Ansitz Weissenheim

Bergweg . 46, Appiano sulla Strada del Vino, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Ansitz Weissenheim - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Ansitz Weissenheim - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Ansitz Weissenheim - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Ansitz Weissenheim - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Ansitz Weissenheim - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Ansitz Weissenheim - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Ansitz Weissenheim - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Ansitz Weissenheim - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Sirio
8 km
Eni Café
6 km
Bar Universe di Cullh
8 km
Enoteca Vis à Vis
1.8 km
Bad Turmbach
750 m
Marylu Kocht Gmbh
1.1 km
Natural Beauty
Kalterer See
6 km
Mendelpass
3.7 km
Pflerscher Wasserfälle
10 km
Ski lifts
Mendelpass Lift
18 km
Ruffrè – Monte Nock Chairlift
20 km
Panorama Platter
36 km
Public transport
Siebeneich - Settequerce
8 km
Ponte d'Adige - Sigmundskron
6 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
9 km

Facilities - Ansitz Weissenheim

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Game room
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Water sports facilities on site
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Ironing service
  • Tour desk
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor fireplace
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
13:00
Check-out:
10:30

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Ansitz Weissenheim?

Check-in is from 13:00 and check-out is by 10:30.

Where exactly is Ansitz Weissenheim?

Ansitz Weissenheim is located at the following address: Bergweg. 46, Appiano sulla Strada del Vino, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Ansitz Weissenheim?

Prices at Ansitz Weissenheim vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Does Ansitz Weissenheim provide facilities for guests with pets?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Ansitz Weissenheim.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Ansitz Weissenheim?

Transfers between the airport and Ansitz Weissenheim are available for an extra charge.

How long does it take to reach Ansitz Weissenheim from the airport?

It takes about 15 minutes to reach the property from Bolzano Airport.

Is Ansitz Weissenheim located near the city center?

The property is about 1.5 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Ansitz Weissenheim?

Ansitz Weissenheim has only Apartment with Mountain View option.

Is there free parking at Ansitz Weissenheim?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Ansitz Weissenheim?

Ansitz Weissenheim employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.

What are some notable places of interest close to Ansitz Weissenheim?

Nearby points of interest include Bolzano Victory Monument (8.5 km), Museion (8.5 km), Ötzi the Iceman, Museum of Archaeology (8.7 km) and Messner Mountain Museum Firmian (4.8 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!